Subject to any terms, conditions or restrictions set forth in our partnership agreement, Section 17-108 of the Delaware Revised Uniform Limited Partnership Act empowers a Delaware limited partnership to indemnify and hold harmless any partner or other person from and against all claims and demands whatsoever. Section 18-108 of the Delaware Limited Liability Company Act (the "DLLCA") permits a limited liability company to "indemnify and hold harmless any member or manager or other person from and against any and all claims and demands whatsoever." The Second Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement (the "General Partner Agreement") of GulfTerra Energy Company, L.L.C., our general partner, provides that our general partner will indemnify, among other people, its members, officers, directors, managers, employees and agents,