Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy13
2-Buy12
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.621.851.381.6316000.59
AnnualDec 181.491.611.291.4920210.57
AnnualDec 171.301.381.261.291911-0.33
QuarterlyDec 170.340.370.320.341622-1.03
QuarterlyMar 180.360.410.290.3612200.83
QuarterlyJun 180.360.410.310.3612200.11
QuarterlySep 180.370.400.320.3812200.57
Long Term Growth 6.5211.893.005.604000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.201.22-1.36
AnnualDec 151.261.27-0.98
AnnualDec 141.461.49-2.07
QuarterlySep 170.300.31-3.90
QuarterlyJun 170.300.33-9.40
QuarterlyMar 170.360.3310.72
QuarterlyDec 160.310.33-6.25
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

K-1 Tax Information

The 2016 K-1s for Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (EPD) are available online.

Contact Info

Investor Relations

P.O. Box 4324

Houston, TX 77210-4324 USA

Phone: (866) 230-0745

Fax: (713) 381-8200

Email: Investor.relations@eprod.com

Transfer Agent

Wells Fargo Shareowner

161 N Concord Exchange

South St Paul, MN 55075

Phone: (855) 235-0839

Web: shareowneronline.com