Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy13
2-Buy11
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.822.161.611.7713521.49
AnnualDec 191.802.431.511.79201042.75
AnnualDec 181.621.811.431.6316660.77
QuarterlySep 180.420.560.350.4215834.72
QuarterlyDec 180.440.620.370.4315833.64
QuarterlyMar 190.440.580.400.4311320.92
QuarterlyJun 190.440.570.400.439303.09
Long Term Growth 5.306.604.005.30200-24.53
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 171.321.311.03
AnnualDec 161.201.22-1.36
AnnualDec 151.261.27-0.98
QuarterlyJun 180.310.40-22.98
QuarterlyMar 180.410.389.13
QuarterlyDec 170.360.352.33
QuarterlySep 170.300.31-3.90
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

K-1 Tax Information

The 2017 K-1s for Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (EPD) are available online.

Contact Info

Investor Relations

P.O. Box 4324

Houston, TX 77210-4324 USA

Phone: (866) 230-0745

Fax: (713) 381-8200

Email: Investor.relations@eprod.com

Transfer Agent

Mail

EQ Shareowner Services

PO Box 64874

St Paul MN 55164-0874

855-235-0839


Overnight Mail

EQ Shareowner Services

1110 Centre Pointe Curve,

Suite 101

Mendota Heights MN 55120-4100