Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy13
2-Buy10
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.932.171.611.9515413.47
AnnualDec 191.832.101.511.8521622.42
AnnualDec 181.631.811.431.6419601.40
QuarterlySep 180.440.500.370.4517714.25
QuarterlyDec 180.460.550.370.4617704.05
QuarterlyMar 190.440.460.400.4411211.97
QuarterlyJun 190.430.470.400.4411203.07
Long Term Growth 9.7618.674.006.603000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 171.321.311.03
AnnualDec 161.201.22-1.36
AnnualDec 151.261.27-0.98
QuarterlyJun 180.310.40-22.98
QuarterlyMar 180.410.389.13
QuarterlyDec 170.360.352.33
QuarterlySep 170.300.31-3.90
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

K-1 Tax Information

The 2017 K-1s for Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (EPD) are available online.

Contact Info

Investor Relations

P.O. Box 4324

Houston, TX 77210-4324 USA

Phone: (866) 230-0745

Fax: (713) 381-8200

Email: Investor.relations@eprod.com

Transfer Agent

Mail

EQ Shareowner Services

PO Box 64874

St Paul MN 55164-0874

855-235-0839


Overnight Mail

EQ Shareowner Services

1110 Centre Pointe Curve,

Suite 101

Mendota Heights MN 55120-4100