Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy11
2-Buy11
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.621.851.381.641328-1.72
AnnualDec 181.481.601.291.5020310-1.94
AnnualDec 171.311.401.271.3120112-2.10
QuarterlyDec 170.350.370.310.351638-1.33
QuarterlyMar 180.360.410.290.371106-1.58
QuarterlyJun 180.360.390.310.361104-1.16
QuarterlySep 180.370.390.320.381115-2.34
Long Term Growth 4.736.603.004.60300-44.37
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.201.22-1.36
AnnualDec 151.261.27-0.98
AnnualDec 141.461.49-2.07
QuarterlySep 170.300.31-3.90
QuarterlyJun 170.300.33-9.40
QuarterlyMar 170.360.3310.72
QuarterlyDec 160.310.33-6.25
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

K-1 Tax Information

The 2016 K-1s for Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (EPD) are available online.

Contact Info

Investor Relations

P.O. Box 4324

Houston, TX 77210-4324 USA

Phone: (866) 230-0745

Fax: (713) 381-8200

Email: Investor.relations@eprod.com

Transfer Agent

Wells Fargo Shareowner

161 N Concord Exchange

South St Paul, MN 55075

Phone: (855) 235-0839

Web: shareowneronline.com