Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy12
2-Buy10
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 202.072.321.852.0416140.02
AnnualDec 191.982.151.801.9622260.22
AnnualDec 181.851.991.781.8217230.94
QuarterlyDec 180.500.560.470.5017430.55
QuarterlyMar 190.480.540.440.481222-0.47
QuarterlyJun 190.480.520.440.4812120.47
QuarterlySep 190.490.540.440.491221-0.15
Long Term Growth 9.3217.354.006.60301-0.75
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 171.321.311.03
AnnualDec 161.201.22-1.36
AnnualDec 151.261.27-0.98
QuarterlySep 180.600.4533.25
QuarterlyJun 180.310.40-22.98
QuarterlyMar 180.410.389.13
QuarterlyDec 170.360.352.33
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

K-1 Tax Information

The 2017 K-1s for Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (EPD) are available online.

Contact Info

Investor Relations

P.O. Box 4324

Houston, TX 77210-4324 USA

Phone: (866) 230-0745

Fax: (713) 381-8200

Email: Investor.relations@eprod.com

Transfer Agent

Mail

EQ Shareowner Services

PO Box 64874

St Paul MN 55164-0874

855-235-0839


Overnight Mail

EQ Shareowner Services

1110 Centre Pointe Curve,

Suite 101

Mendota Heights MN 55120-4100