Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy13
2-Buy13
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.772.161.541.761220-0.12
AnnualDec 191.691.981.531.6619511.63
AnnualDec 181.581.701.471.5919410.45
QuarterlyJun 180.380.420.310.3815740.32
QuarterlySep 180.390.440.350.391512-0.22
QuarterlyDec 180.410.440.370.4115301.14
QuarterlyMar 190.420.490.360.429100.26
Long Term Growth 6.907.206.606.90200-12.07
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 171.321.311.03
AnnualDec 161.201.22-1.36
AnnualDec 151.261.27-0.98
QuarterlyMar 180.410.389.13
QuarterlyDec 170.360.352.33
QuarterlySep 170.300.31-3.90
QuarterlyJun 170.300.33-9.40
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

K-1 Tax Information

The 2016 K-1s for Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (EPD) are available online.

Contact Info

Investor Relations

P.O. Box 4324

Houston, TX 77210-4324 USA

Phone: (866) 230-0745

Fax: (713) 381-8200

Email: Investor.relations@eprod.com

Transfer Agent

Mail

EQ Shareowner Services

PO Box 64874

St Paul MN 55164-0874


Overnight Mail

EQ Shareowner Services

1110 Centre Pointe Curve,

Suite 101

Mendota Heights MN 55120-4100